Black Box PCIE Network Interface Adapter SX LC

Black Box PCIE Network Interface Adapter SX LC

New 
Black Box PCIE Network Interface Adapter SX LC - PCI Express 1.1 - 125 MB/s Data Transfer Rate - Realtek RTL8168 - 1 Port(s) - Optical Fiber - Multi-mode - 1000Base-SX - Plug-in Card - TAA Compliant
0 Review(s) Item: LH1690C-LC-R3 | By: Black Box |  5 In Stock
$221.83 Retail $287.95
  • Compatible with many operating systems.
  • LC connectors for attaching multimode 850nm 550m fiber with 220m range.
  • Supports 802.1P/Q VLAN tag.|IP multicast filter to conserve bandwidth.
  • PCI-E (Rev. 1.1 compliant) interface installs easily in a PCIe x1 slot.
  • IEEE 802.3x full-duplex flow control.
  • Jumbo frame support for packet-heavy network traffic.
  • RealTek RTL8168 chipset.
More Details
Subscribe & Save5%
Buy Once $221.83
Subscribe & Save$210.74
Delivery Ferquency

100% Quality & Money Back Guaranteed!


You may be also interested
Black Box PCIE Network Interface Adapter SX LC - PCI Express 1.1 - 125 MB/s Data Transfer Rate - Realtek RTL8168 - 1 Port(s) - Optical Fiber - Multi-mode - 1000Base-SX - Plug-in Card - TAA Compliant
PCI Express 1.1 - 125 MB/s Data Transfer Rate - Realtek RTL8168 - 1 Port(s) - Optical Fiber - Multi-mode - 1000Base-SX - Plug-in Card - TAA Compliant

Product Specifications

Chipset ManufacturerRealtek
Chipset ModelRTL8168
Fiber Mode SupportedMulti-mode
Brand NameBlack Box
Country of originTaiwan
Data transfer rate125 MB/s
Depth8.5"
Device SupportedServer
Environmental CertificationRoHS
Environmental CertificationWEEE
Environmentally FriendlyYes
Form factorPlug-in Card
Height2"
Host interfacePCI Express 1.1
Limited Warranty2 Year
ManufacturerBlack Box Corporation
Manufacturer Part NumberLH1690C-LC-R3
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.blackbox.com
Marketing Information

This one-port PCI-E network adapter is built to scale with your network and remains compatible even if you upgrade your operating systems. The LC connectors make it ideal for use in densely populated racks. This fiber network adapter is well suited for industrial applications and other electronically noisy areas as well as secure government networks.

This latest version of the interface card enhances network resilience by supporting Link Aggregation LACP IEEE 802.3ad Generic Trunking (FEC/GEC)/ IEEE 802.3ad-draft static and failover. Supporting IEEE 802.3az Energy-Efficient Ethernet the network interface card helps you reduce power consumption during periods of low link utilization. High-level VLAN filtering and on-board screening of VLAN-tagged Ethernet frames gives you improved performance flexible configuration and secure networking in a standard-based environment. The card supports IP headers and TCP/UDP checksums offload.

Supporting IPv6 the interface card is fully compliant with RoHS as well as all IEEE 802.3z and 1000BASE-SX standards.

Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Network Technology1000Base-SX
Product NamePCIE Network Interface Adapter SX LC
Product TypeGigabit Ethernet Card
Total Number of Ports1
UPC Alternates822088278054
Weight (Approximate)5.01 oz
Width6"

Material Safety Data Sheet
A Material Safety Data Sheet (MSDS) is a document that contains information on the potential hazards (health, fire, reactivity and environmental) and how to work safely with the chemical product.

Sorry this product does not have any reviews at this time.
How do you rate this product?

Time to Rendor : 0.328125
Powered by Power-eCommerce.com