Belkin Fiber Optic Patch Cable

Belkin Fiber Optic Patch Cable

Belkin Fiber Optic Patch Cable - LC Male - LC Male - 49.21ft - Aqua
0 Review(s) Item: F2F402LL-15M-G | By: Belkin | In Stock
$13,789,483.68

100% Quality Guaranteed


You may be also interested

10GB aqua fiber optic cable is backward-compatible with existing network equipment for seamless connectivity. Fast speeds provide close to triple the bandwidth of a traditional 62.5/125 multimode fiber. Cable is rated for distances of up to 300 meters using 850nm Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Lasers (VCSELs).



Product Specifications

Additional Information
  • Designed for use in 10 Gigabit Ethernet applications
  • Backward compatible works with legacy networks
  • Use with LED and VCSEL light sources
  • Ideal for campus and backbone applications
  • Maximum 300 Meters for 10Gb transmission speeds
Additional Warranty Information

1 YR

Brand NameBelkin
Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable
Cable length49.21 ft
Cable typeFiber Optic
Certifications & Standards

UL Listed Certification

ColorAqua
Connector on First EndLC Male
Connector on First End2 x LC Male
Core/Cladding Diameter50/125 µm
Country of originChina
Fiber Optic ModeMulti-mode
Limited Warranty1 Year
ManufacturerBelkin International Inc
Manufacturer Part NumberF2F402LL-15M-G
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.belkin.com
Marketing Information

10GB aqua fiber optic cable is backward-compatible with existing network equipment for seamless connectivity. Fast speeds provide close to triple the bandwidth of a traditional 62.5/125 multimode fiber. Cable is rated for distances of up to 300 meters using 850nm Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Lasers (VCSELs).

Packaged Quantity1 Each
Packaged Quantity1
Product Name10GB Aqua Fiber Optic Cable
Product TypeNetwork Cable
UPC Alternates722868644560

Material Safety Data Sheet
A Material Safety Data Sheet (MSDS) is a document that contains information on the potential hazards (health, fire, reactivity and environmental) and how to work safely with the chemical product.

Sorry this product does not have any reviews at this time.
How do you rate this product?

Time to Rendor : 1.144531
Powered by Power-eCommerce.com